Nuffnang Ads

This Girl

My photo
A girl who is borned on the 16th of October 1991, from Kota Bharu. Currently studying in Multimedia University, Melaka. The one who is passionate towards life, fashion. Not to forget, a die hard fans of horoscope. Can be funny at most of the times, yet not to be messed around. Temper easy come and go.

Wednesday, January 26, 2011

Home is ♥

Finally i'm H-O-M-E.



What's about my home? MESSY!

Mom've been complaining how busy is she nowadays. She came back home around 4pm almost everyday, having meeting and so, she has NO TIME to tidy up the house.

Oh shyt, i think she is trying to hint me to help her to clean up the house.

Although it is a lil' messy than i imagine, yet the home is always sweeeeeet :)

I love lying on my bed which is sooooo comfy and big! i can roll here and there without worrying i will fell down from the bed. Ngehehehea and my super smelly blanket which i've been using since i was 10yrs old.

Omaigawd, my youngest brother is growing up so fast! HE IS SO DAMN TALL NOW! i mean, taller than before, he used to be a small kiddo and now he is growing up. :(

Ok lah i gotta stop ranting, he has to grow up eventually.

Ohh on the brighter side, mom just complimented me! She says i'm fairer now. Ahahaha, and no longer saying im fat! Lalalala. but i know, staying home means, growing fat!! and hell yeah cny approaching soon so yeah... fats fats fats.

Bought a hush-puppies polo tee for dad and a bag for mom. They both love it. But i think my mom is eyeing on my another bag, keep telling me how nice is it. Hahaha. But i promise will buy for her next time lo. :P

And...she didn't even notice i dyed my hair again! LOL see like i said before, she is so blur! Okay la that's better perhaps so she wont ask many many questions again. hahaha

Ugg i gotta study for my finals. but i seriously couldn't find any proper place in my hse to study. =.=

What else?! stay tuned for my next post. My FML week.

Nights!

1 comment:

  1. I don't know why, but i really like ur weblog :) i think it's bcz of the way u write.

    good luck my friend

    ReplyDelete