Nuffnang Ads

This Girl

My photo
A girl who is borned on the 16th of October 1991, from Kota Bharu. Currently studying in Multimedia University, Melaka. The one who is passionate towards life, fashion. Not to forget, a die hard fans of horoscope. Can be funny at most of the times, yet not to be messed around. Temper easy come and go.

Sunday, January 23, 2011

麦当劳读书?想都别想

FYI, i just tweeted

" Must sleep earlier and drink more water from now onwards! Pimples are popping out. =( "

- 43minutes ago

and now..my existence on www.blogger.com :S

Blogging mode is soooo ON recently.

My current status? here you go, I AM SO LAZY TO STUDY!

Back to topic,



麦当劳读书?想都别想
( Don't ever think to study in MCD, EVERRRRRRRRRRRRR )

p/s: this is for little miss splendid only.



I just got back from there around an hrs ago. Thought of sambil accompany bf watch ball and sambil do revision, so in the end what i did? I will list down here :)


- Went to window shopping in parkson alone.

@#$%^& CNY SALES is here again! I control myself not to buy anything anymore since i'm soooo damnnnnn pokkai. my current mindset - MUST NOT THINK OF THOSE SALES ANYMORE.

- Ate fries and had coke. (Nearly bought fillet-o-fish and sundae strawberry)

LOL right? Whenever i got bored, then definitely i'm craving for food again. Sweat! And the uncles beside my table had prosperity burger which tempted my appetite! oh crap, i just had my dinner earlier. And yesh i controlled myself again, i just had a big fries and coke. Hoho i'm so proud of myself!!!!

- Non-stop chit-chatting and talking craps

NON STOP. as usual lol....

- CAMWHORE.

again, as usual. lol



And the noises made by those whatsoever-so-called-skater-boys were completely distracting and annoying! I have no idea why they wanna build this kind of thing beside mcd. Don't they know some ppl just don't like being disturbed when eating?

SOME PPL LIKE ME! GRRRRRR. Hen Luan ahhh!


Foong looking at lenglui. :0


Honestly, for my own opinion, studying at mcd is really the worst idea ever even i did so many times and i learned nothing eventually. I'm the kind of ppl that canot be distracted during studying, especially temptation of shopping malls, food, etc etc etc. Hahaha

Ok i gotta admit i'm so easily to be distracted. Hahahah!

Off to sleep nao. Gotta make my tomorrow a productive one. I have to freaking start my study.

Goodnites earthlings :)


P/S : don't forget to help me click the advertisement on my blog. thank you soooo much!!

No comments:

Post a Comment