Nuffnang Ads

This Girl

My photo
A girl who is borned on the 16th of October 1991, from Kota Bharu. Currently studying in Multimedia University, Melaka. The one who is passionate towards life, fashion. Not to forget, a die hard fans of horoscope. Can be funny at most of the times, yet not to be messed around. Temper easy come and go.

Wednesday, March 17, 2010

life is simply complicated.

L . i . f . e ;





talking about life. it's simply complicated indeed. i always wonder why my life could not be a lil' bit normal like others? i hope my life ain't a drama. it's like others having their life, NORMAL as always, but mine is different. life can never be simple, with the presence of complex mind human, including me of course.

well, i always wanted to be FREE of confusion, fights, jealousy, etc. i just cant get rid of it, i'm surrounded by too many things. sometimes, people tend to guess wat are u thinking, and think wat they think about you is always right. too bad, it's not like that. i admit, i've got loads loads and loads of thinking. some i spill to my bf, some i spill to my friend, some i spill to my family and most of the some, i hide it inside myself. not like i don wanna share, cuz some of my thought are ridiculous, and u might think im a mad. and some of them are way too POSITIVE or either too NEGATIVE that you can nvr imagine.

one word, i'm a weirdo. :)

weird, yet stubborn. alright, one word again, i'm a freak.

i always got tons of my own philosophy/reasons, thats why i think im right. not like im ego-centric. but sometimes it comes to things that i think is right, i will nvr deny it. when thing goes wrong, i knew im wrong, i will apologize. but somehow i really got my own reasons. im not like people who tend to follow wat others say, do, i got my own view, and i really do. hardcore, nope, im jus insisting on my own view.

and do u think im the girl who likes to create troubles? and likes to spoil others relationship? hating people for no reason and all? if these are wat in ur mind about me, leave me alone. cuz you really dont know me! and everybody knows, a friend shall never suspect about your personality, if he does, he's not your friend anymore. NOT EVEN A FRIEND.

ya, alright, sometimes i really love fooling around, and sometimes it lead to some unnecessary trouble, which i nvr expect. but in the end, i will confront that person and tell him/her i'm really sorry. i dont purposely do things lk this. and well, sometimes im being too ignorant about little stuff. i cant deny that im NOT a details/particular person. i tot there's ntg wrong, yet turned out, all wrong. it's all beyond my expectation. =/

i'm indeed a loser at times. cause i hate to 'tidy up' the awkward situation after all. i will be like, alrite, say sorry, everything will be fine. yes, i hate troublesome. seriously hate that. so, why not simplify it?

and, family, friends & YOU are important to me.

i dont force u to read if u dont feel like reading. and don ever ask me anything abt this post. i will just forget. at this moment, i just wanna spill out by blogging. thanksyou.

finally
- end of post -







No comments:

Post a Comment