Nuffnang Ads

This Girl

My photo
A girl who is borned on the 16th of October 1991, from Kota Bharu. Currently studying in Multimedia University, Melaka. The one who is passionate towards life, fashion. Not to forget, a die hard fans of horoscope. Can be funny at most of the times, yet not to be messed around. Temper easy come and go.

Tuesday, March 2, 2010

cny is officially, O-V-E-R.

aloha ;

sorry readers, i'm no longer the girl who updates her blog ALMOST everyday like last time. i've been really busy. it's true, 3rd semester is no doubt the busiest semester. i've got tons of tasks to be done, yet i just feel like update my abandoned-bloggie today. alright, let me spill 2nite. =)

as what my title mentioned, cny is officially over. ya, officially. i got really upset cause i love cny so much. arghhh. and my chap goh mei dont even ends perfectly with the presence of the cockroach. =/

gahhh, time passes so fast. soon, i mean, in few months later, i'm gonna be a DEGREE student. ohhell, im getting older. i already selected the course that im going to pursue. i changed my mind from marketing to banking & finance. there are loads of criteria to be consider & finally banking and finance is my choice. it doesn't mean that i have to sit in the bank from 9am to 5pm if i were to study this course rite? i can have any other job, and u know i wanna fulfill my ambition. =)

i guess, i put not much hope on that anymore. since commitment dont even exists, how we gonna maintain it? obstacles always there. there is no future, not even tomorrow. this is hard. i dont wanna let any other stuff to make me weak anymore. that's sick. and i'm enough with it. whats on our mind is ' that day is going to approach. ' we have no idea when is it, only GOD knows. yet, i just wanna appreciate every moment that we're having currently. every moment, every second. =)

somehow i hope, i dont even have a damn thing to be worried, confused. someone, lead me to this stage please. cuz i know the feeling is the best in this world. i've been there before, and i seriously pray that that day will come to me, again. =)

i aint being emo or whatever-u-say. i just wanna say anything deep in my heart. this blog is always my sincere listener. if you wanna judge, click the X icon on the right-upside-corner on this page, and be gone forever. thankyousomuch. i dont welcome someone like you, just read it or dump it. shame on you.

alright, enough with words. let's upload some pic that i took during the last-cny-week @ melaka.


group pic @ jeremy' hse! :D




group pic @ ron's hse.




what we did at william's hse? GAMBLE!!! xD







idk y i jus love this pic. :)









before we off to caiyee's condo.








-endofpost-
i dont wanna see i dont wanna listen.
infact, im just escaping.

No comments:

Post a Comment