Nuffnang Ads

This Girl

My photo
A girl who is borned on the 16th of October 1991, from Kota Bharu. Currently studying in Multimedia University, Melaka. The one who is passionate towards life, fashion. Not to forget, a die hard fans of horoscope. Can be funny at most of the times, yet not to be messed around. Temper easy come and go.

Wednesday, November 25, 2009

nothing special.

0240 am ;

this post is gonna be a boring post, cause i'm gonna blog for nothing. i mean nothing special. means, u can choose to ignore this as well. quite lame i know.. i just feel like writing, spilling. nothing much to spill actually, in short, just feel like writing/blogging. no any special mood as well, totally, Z-E-N.

no special mood, just i've got some thoughts. well, i think i couldn't help.

JUST,
let it be,
let it fade away,
let it cure itself.

i believe, GOD will help. :)

i dont need to care, i cant afford to care as well, and i dont think i have the ability to change everything. this is not personal problem, this is not only about me. thats why. so, why dont make it easy, simplify it to the simplest way, and i know time will proves. right?

*fingers-crossed.

and, i'm not moody or emo-ing lah. just the thought suddenly appeared in my mind, it just passed by, staying in my mind until now, but it doesn't affect my mood at all. i just ponder about that, and im gonna take it easyyy. =] i know, we will.

hahaha. omfg, i dunno how to do my econs paper just now! sh*t. i already screwed up my quiz and now, the paper......see? sigh! suan liao lo..tmr im gonna skip econs class again. haha cuz i know i wont be wake up so earli one. :P

and...i'm here gotta say THANKS to you all.
*if you know what i mean.
thanksgodespecially!

woohoo. i was like, i got so lucky meh? i didnt expect so much that early. haha. anyway, i'm quite excited too. yuuuuuhoooooooooooo~

just, WISH ME LUCKS peeps! ♥

somehow, we don't need to do thing on purpose, that sounds so stupid. it's great/glad if that thing is good ones, how if it's BAD ones? something could harm/hurt others? in the end, what you gonna gain is, KARMA. remember, what comes around, goes around. i believe in this very much. this is the lesson you gotta learn.

what for? you do so many thing on purpose, then in the end u gain nothing but karma. that sounds so pathetic. karma comes to you silently, you never knew, but surely you will feel it. trust me.

conclusion ; let's lead a simple life, without any confusion, live for youself, live with your family, friends and love ones. dont need to go n' think about the unnecessary ones, dont need to go n' think those unrelated one, and dont go n' think and do thing that might harm others.

eventually, you'll have anything you want. think for ur future, bright future perhaps? lover? you might get the one who loves you more than himself. Friends? they will stay loyal to you no matter how.

hahaha, i finish my lecture. :P no lah just my own philosophy, copyright - little miss splendid. *laughs

it's 0350am now, i shall hit my bed now. currently in PMS mood.

i'm not a doll.


No comments:

Post a Comment