Nuffnang Ads

This Girl

My photo
A girl who is borned on the 16th of October 1991, from Kota Bharu. Currently studying in Multimedia University, Melaka. The one who is passionate towards life, fashion. Not to forget, a die hard fans of horoscope. Can be funny at most of the times, yet not to be messed around. Temper easy come and go.

Friday, July 31, 2009

Homecoming

Dear bloggy,
i'm going back to my hometown tomorrow,
which i left for almost 2months.
i'm damn excited right now!!!
if i were to be alone,
i think i'm now screaming & jumping in my room non-stop!
wooohooooo!
i cant believe that im actually going back already tmr.
in a blink of eyes,
i've already spent 2 months here.
i still remember how i feel,
when i was about to leave my hometown,
when the moment my parents left,
when i have to go for my registration day alone,
without any companies,
and how i get to know new friends here.
=)

and now,
i'm going back.
although, it's only for one week time,
i promise u guys,
i will spend quality time with you guys.
so, wait for my call, pls do not ever switch off ur phone.
HAHA.
miss u guys heaps. <3

i think im going to miss my frens at mmu too,
it's only one week.
we still can meet after one week what.
our plan : jonker, karaoke, bbq.
hahaha.

yay! last paper today.
i think my accounting is going to fail.
watthetu.
btw, i wan to pass. =p
econs, the true false questions are irritating,
businessmath, arghhh. hopefully my steps can help me gain mark.

i finished pack my stuff.
i'm going to be alone tmr at the airport for hrs.
T_______T


i will upload some random photos when we were in study group.

what were u trying to do, dear papa? *laughs*


*spotted* ah hao and tan fei were studying hard.


from left, mama, papa, and neighbour. xD


cute stuff. HAHA



dear god, deeper deeper.

No comments:

Post a Comment